Superbowl XLV
1.0K views | +0 today
Superbowl XLV
All about the Superbowl XLV, the 45th annual edition of the Super Bowl in American football
Curated by Gdamien
Your new post is loading...
Your new post is loading...
Scooped by Gdamien
February 6, 2011 4:02 PM
Scoop.it!

Super Bowl teams feature mystique, tradition

Super Bowl teams feature mystique, tradition | Superbowl XLV | Scoop.it
Super Bowl teams feature mystique, tradition http://bit.ly/fYDjpE @MyFoxAL
No comment yet.
Suggested by Marc Rougier
February 6, 2011 3:59 PM
Scoop.it!

Top 10 Super Bowl Ads With the Most Twitter Pre-Buzz [Infographic]

Top 10 Super Bowl Ads With the Most Twitter Pre-Buzz [Infographic] | Superbowl XLV | Scoop.it
Want to know which Super Bowl ads are already stirring up the Twittering masses? Here's an infographic that'll give you the scoop on the latest pre-buzz on Twitter.
No comment yet.
Scooped by Gdamien
February 6, 2011 3:58 PM
Scoop.it!

Super bowl 2011 - Super bowl live stream - Super bowl stream - Super Bowl XLV Live Streaming | Live Online Streaming

@gtullis Super Bowl XLV http://bit.ly/exycL6
No comment yet.
Suggested by axelletess
February 4, 2011 7:34 PM
Scoop.it!

FaceBowl: A Trash Talking Social Ads Battle | iStrategyLabs - A Social Experiential Agency

FaceBowl: A Trash Talking Social Ads Battle | iStrategyLabs - A Social Experiential Agency | Superbowl XLV | Scoop.it
description
No comment yet.
Scooped by Gdamien
February 4, 2011 10:16 AM
Scoop.it!

YouTube - Madden NFL 11 - Super Bowl XLV Simulation

Name: Madden NFL 11Release date: August 10, 2010Platform(s): iPhone, PlayStation 2, PlayStation 3, PlayStation Portable, Xbox 360 and Wii Publisher(s): EA Sp... (Não percam esse domingo as 22h no BandSport o SuperBowl 45 Pittsburgh Steelers x Green Bay Packers. Madden NFL 11 http://migre.me/3Osi7 #NFL)
No comment yet.
Scooped by Gdamien
February 4, 2011 9:00 AM
Scoop.it!

Steelers and Packers face up for Super Bowl XLV

Steelers and Packers face up for Super Bowl XLV | Superbowl XLV | Scoop.it
description (Steelers and Packers face up for Super Bowl XLV: The Steelers have also won a record eight AFC (American Footbal... http://bit.ly/fwd1qc)
No comment yet.
Scooped by Gdamien
February 4, 2011 8:55 AM
Scoop.it!

Super Bowl XLV: Top 9 Can't-Miss Commercials - E! Online

Super Bowl XLV: Top 9 Can't-Miss Commercials - E! Online | Superbowl XLV | Scoop.it
From Kim Kardashian and Justin Bieber to an Oscar winner peddling beer, here are the ones to watch out for (RT @eonline: Super Bowl XLV: Top 9 Can't-Miss Commercials http://eonli.ne/eob60O)
No comment yet.
Scooped by Gdamien
February 4, 2011 8:51 AM
Scoop.it!

Super Bowl XLV commercials | The Daily Caller - Breaking News ...

Super Bowl XLV commercials | The Daily Caller - Breaking News ... | Superbowl XLV | Scoop.it
SPOILER ALERT: See a sneak peak of commercials that will air during Sunday's game.
No comment yet.
Scooped by Gdamien
February 4, 2011 8:51 AM
Scoop.it!

YouTube - Volkswagen Super Bowl XLV: The Force

Volkswagen Super Bowl XLV advertisement: The Force (Use the force! -- Volkswagen Super Bowl XLV: The Force http://t.co/JiNaDgK via @youtube)
No comment yet.
Scooped by Gdamien
February 3, 2011 6:45 AM
Scoop.it!

Dawn of Doritos - Crash the Superbowl 2011

Dawn of Doritos - Crash the Superbowl 2011 | Superbowl XLV | Scoop.it
Dawn of Doritos - Crash the Superbowl 2011
No comment yet.
Scooped by Gdamien
February 2, 2011 1:03 PM
Scoop.it!

Madden NFL 11 Super Bowl XLV Sim

Last year Madden correctly predicted the Saints to win the big game. Can Madden NFL 11 do it two years in a row? Watch and see!
No comment yet.
Scooped by Gdamien
February 2, 2011 1:03 PM
Scoop.it!

Pittsburgh Steelers take jabs at trash-talking New York Jets during Super Bowl ... - New York Daily News

Pittsburgh Steelers take jabs at trash-talking New York Jets during Super Bowl ... - New York Daily News | Superbowl XLV | Scoop.it
New York Daily NewsPittsburgh Steelers take jabs at trash-talking New York Jets during Super Bowl ...New York Daily NewsWhich ...
No comment yet.
Scooped by Gdamien
February 2, 2011 1:03 PM
Scoop.it!

Howard Green, in Super Bowl XLV with Green Bay Packers, wants to prove Jets ... - New York Daily News

Howard Green, in Super Bowl XLV with Green Bay Packers, wants to prove Jets ... - New York Daily News | Superbowl XLV | Scoop.it
Sydney Morning HeraldHoward Green, in Super Bowl XLV with Green Bay Packers, wants to prove Jets ...New York Daily NewsWhich ...
No comment yet.
Scooped by Gdamien
February 6, 2011 3:59 PM
Scoop.it!

Super Bowl 2011: Tom Brady MVP plus Super Bowl start time - Examiner.com

Super Bowl 2011: Tom Brady MVP plus Super Bowl start time - Examiner.com | Superbowl XLV | Scoop.it
Super Bowl 2011: Tom Brady MVP plus Super Bowl start timeExaminer.comAlthough the New England Patriots are not in Super Bowl ...
No comment yet.
Suggested by axelletess
February 6, 2011 3:59 PM
Scoop.it!

Vote for Most Memorable Classic Super Bowl Ad - CBS News

Vote for Most Memorable Classic Super Bowl Ad - CBS News | Superbowl XLV | Scoop.it
description
No comment yet.
Suggested by axelletess
February 4, 2011 7:34 PM
Scoop.it!

The Best of Terry Tate

A tribute to the #1 linebacker in the business world!
No comment yet.
Scooped by Gdamien
February 4, 2011 10:10 AM
Scoop.it!

Super Bowl 2011, Minka Kelly, Ben Roethlisberger and Friday's Top Sports News - Bleacher Report

Super Bowl 2011, Minka Kelly, Ben Roethlisberger and Friday's Top Sports News - Bleacher Report | Superbowl XLV | Scoop.it
CBC.caSuper Bowl 2011, Minka Kelly, Ben Roethlisberger and Friday's Top Sports NewsBleacher ReportIt's approximately 59 ...
No comment yet.
Scooped by Gdamien
February 4, 2011 10:07 AM
Scoop.it!

Tomlin: Steelers' Pouncey must practice to play in Super Bowl - Tucson Citizen

Tomlin: Steelers' Pouncey must practice to play in Super Bowl - Tucson Citizen | Superbowl XLV | Scoop.it
Tomlin: Steelers' Pouncey must practice to play in Super BowlTucson CitizenDALLAS — Steelers Pro Bowl C Maurkice Pouncey ...
No comment yet.
Scooped by Gdamien
February 4, 2011 8:59 AM
Scoop.it!

2011 Super Bowl XLV Commercials

2011 Super Bowl XLV Commercials | Superbowl XLV | Scoop.it
Look no further. We've got your Super Bowl commercials right here! Some, like the Eminem commercial and most of the Bud Light ...
No comment yet.
Scooped by Gdamien
February 4, 2011 8:52 AM
Scoop.it!

Usher, Slash rumored to show at Super Bowl halftime - KansasCity.com

Usher, Slash rumored to show at Super Bowl halftime - KansasCity.com | Superbowl XLV | Scoop.it
description (Usher, Slash slated for Super Bowl halftime - Kansas City Star http://bit.ly/dFFLiE)
No comment yet.
Scooped by Gdamien
February 4, 2011 8:51 AM
Scoop.it!

Super Bowl XLV Preview - myfoxny.com

Super Bowl XLV Preview - myfoxny.com | Superbowl XLV | Scoop.it
USA TodaySuper Bowl XLV Previewmyfoxny.com... Thursday that there would be no repeat of Janet Jackson's infamous ...
No comment yet.
Scooped by Gdamien
February 3, 2011 6:45 AM
Scoop.it!

Troy Polamalu is more than famous hair, he is the leader and big playmaker for ... - New York Daily News

Troy Polamalu is more than famous hair, he is the leader and big playmaker for ... - New York Daily News | Superbowl XLV | Scoop.it
The GuardianTroy Polamalu is more than famous hair, he is the leader and big playmaker for ...New York Daily NewsWhich team do ...
No comment yet.
Scooped by Gdamien
February 3, 2011 6:44 AM
Scoop.it!

Packers Superbowl 2011. Packers Bears

Packers Superbowl 2011. Packers Bears | Superbowl XLV | Scoop.it
Packers Superbowl 2011. Packers Bears
No comment yet.
Scooped by Gdamien
February 2, 2011 1:03 PM
Scoop.it!

Green Bay Packers BJ Raji is YouTube hit for his touchdown dance 'The Raji ... - New York Daily News

Green Bay Packers BJ Raji is YouTube hit for his touchdown dance 'The Raji ... - New York Daily News | Superbowl XLV | Scoop.it
ReutersGreen Bay Packers BJ Raji is YouTube hit for his touchdown dance 'The Raji ...New York Daily NewsWhich team do you ...
No comment yet.
Scooped by Gdamien
February 2, 2011 1:03 PM
Scoop.it!

Steelers center Maurkice Pouncey stationed in stands at Super Bowl media day ... - New York Daily News

Steelers center Maurkice Pouncey stationed in stands at Super Bowl media day ... - New York Daily News | Superbowl XLV | Scoop.it
USA TodaySteelers center Maurkice Pouncey stationed in stands at Super Bowl media day ...New York Daily NewsWhich team do you ...
No comment yet.