Asian Beauty
726 views | +0 today
Follow
Asian Beauty
Hot Asian Sweeties
Curated by linuxhelp
Your new post is loading...
Your new post is loading...
Scooped by linuxhelp
Scoop.it!

Linux Help for Human Beings – Harajuku Girls and Lolita Style

Linux Help for Human Beings – Harajuku Girls and Lolita Style | Asian Beauty | Scoop.it
Linux help files, tutorials, and tips for the new Linux user
linuxhelp's insight:

The “Harajuku style,” named for the Harajuku district of Tokyo, combines a wide range of diverse influences, and is also known as “Fruits Fashion” by followers of Fruits Magazine. The terms “Harajuku Girls” and “Fruits” are not used by the Japanese to describe themselves.

The term has come into popular use via Gwen Stefani’s music videos and songs from her Love.Angel.Music.Baby album.

more...
No comment yet.
Scooped by linuxhelp
Scoop.it!

Models :: Yuko Ogura - Cutie with the Schoolgirl Look

Models :: Yuko Ogura - Cutie with the Schoolgirl Look | Asian Beauty | Scoop.it
Models :: Yuko Ogura - Cutie with the Schoolgirl Look...
more...
No comment yet.
Scooped by linuxhelp
Scoop.it!

Japanese Idols :: Risa Niigaki - Japanese Idol of the Week

Japanese Idols :: Risa Niigaki - Japanese Idol of the Week | Asian Beauty | Scoop.it
Japanese Idols :: Risa Niigaki - Japanese Idol of the Week...
more...
No comment yet.
Scooped by linuxhelp
Scoop.it!

Zhang Ziyi - Hot Chinese Actress - Pics and Bio

Zhang Ziyi - Hot Chinese Actress - Pics and Bio | Asian Beauty | Scoop.it

Zhang Ziyi is a Chinese film actress. Zhang is coined by the media as one of the Four Young Dan actresses (四小花旦) in the Film Industry in China, along with Zhao Wei, Xu Jinglei, and Zhou Xun. With a string of Chinese and international hits to her name, she has worked with renowned directors such as Zhang Yimou, Ang Lee, Wong Kar-wai, Chen Kaige, Tsui Hark, Lou Ye, Seijun Suzuki, Feng Xiaogang and Rob Marshall.She achieved wider fame after starring in major roles for Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000), Rush Hour 2 (2001), House of Flying Daggers (2004), and Memoirs of a Geisha (2005).

more...
No comment yet.
Scooped by linuxhelp
Scoop.it!

Culture :: HARAJUKU GIRLS

Culture :: HARAJUKU GIRLS | Asian Beauty | Scoop.it
Harajuku Girls is a term to describe women and teenaged girls in Harajuku (Tokyo Japan) who wear a style of clothing that originated in the street culture of major cities in Japan, i.e. Tokyo and Osaka.
more...
No comment yet.
Scooped by linuxhelp
Scoop.it!

Naoko Mori – Torchwood – Bio and Pics

Naoko Mori – Torchwood – Bio and Pics | Asian Beauty | Scoop.it
Naoko Mori Birthplace Nagoya, Japan Birthday 11-19-1971 Most Recent Role Toshiko Sato on Torchwood Alias Name(s) Noako Mori,...
more...
No comment yet.
Scooped by linuxhelp
Scoop.it!

Mo Wandan - Hot Chinese Model Bio and Pics

Mo Wandan - Hot Chinese Model Bio and Pics | Asian Beauty | Scoop.it
Birth Name: 莫万丹 (Mo Wandan)
Date of Birth: January 29 1988
Place of Birth: Guangdong, China
Nationality: Chinese
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 5'10.5" ; 179cm
Measurements: (US) 33-24-35 ; (EU) 85-61-89
Dress Size: (US) 6 ; (EU) 36
Shoe Size: (US) 9 ; (EU) 40

more...
No comment yet.